Bloom Township Coaching Directory

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

   

Cheerleading – Fall

Varsity Coach – Niaya Howard-Taylor

[email protected]

 

JV Coach – Florian Wrice

[email protected]

     

Cross Country – Boys

Andrew Schmitt – Head

Joe Tooks – Assistant

[email protected]

[email protected]

Cross Country – Girls

Andrew Schmitt

Joe Tooks – Assistant

[email protected]

[email protected]

     

Football

Varsity Head Coach – Tony Palombi

[email protected]

 

Sophomore Coach – Gabe Damiani 

[email protected]

 

Freshmen Coach – 

 

     

Soccer – Boys

Varsity Head Coach – Zack Radtke

[email protected]

 

Assistant Coach – Kevin Droba 

[email protected]

 

Soph/JV Coach –  Luci Gallardo

[email protected]

     

Volleyball – Girls

Varsity Head Coach – Matt Hunt

 [email protected]

 

Sophomore Head Coach – 

 

 

Freshmen Head Coach – Elizabeth Iwewma

[email protected]

     

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

   

Bowling

Boys Team – Cardell Alexander

Girls Team – Kaitlyn Hankey

[email protected]

[email protected]

Basketball – Boys

Varsity Head Coach –  Donte Maddox

[email protected]

 

Head Coach Sophomore –  Timel Moore

[email protected]

 

Freshment Head Coach – Chad Nardi

[email protected]

     

Basketball – Girls

Varsity Head Coach – Ron Newquist 

[email protected]

 

Sophomore Head Coach – Coach 

 
 

Freshmen Head Coach – 

 

     

Cheerleading – Winter

Varsity Coach – Niaya Howard-Taylor

[email protected]

 

JV Coach – Florian Wrice

[email protected]

Wrestling

Head Coach – Tom Tong 

[email protected]

     

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

   

Sport

Coaches

 

Baseball

Varsity Head Coach – Erich Stockwell

[email protected]

 

Sophomore Head Coach – 

 

 

Freshmen Head Coach – Antonio Towns

[email protected]

     

Soccer – Girls

Varsity Head Coach – Zack Radtke

[email protected]

 

Assistant Coach – Kevin Droba 

[email protected]

 

Sophomore/JV Head Coach – Luci Gallardo

[email protected]
     

Softball

Head Coach – Scott Schultz

Sophomore/JV Head Coach – Jenna Amazzalorso

[email protected]

[email protected]

     

Track & Field – Boys

Jeff Timms

[email protected]

     

Track & Field – Girls

Andrew Schmitt – Head

Joe Tooks

[email protected]d206.org

[email protected]